Organizing Committee

Organizing
 
сommittee

Arkady Dvorkovich, Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation (co-chair)

Georgy Poltavchenko, Governor of St. Petersburg (co-chair)

Nikolay Kropachev, St. Petersburg State University Rector (vice-chair)

Dmitry Livanov, Minister of Education and Science (vice-chair)

Valery Kozlov, Vice-president of the Russian Academy of Sciences

Mikhail Kotyukov, Director of the Federal Agency for Scientific Organizations

Elena Nechaeva, Referent of the President’s Office for Science and Education

Nikolay Nikiforov, Minister of Communications and Mass Media of the RF

Ludmila Ogorodova, Deputy Minister of Science and Education of the RF

Andrei Okounkov, Professor, Columbia University and HSE Moscow

Sergei Salikhov, Director of the Department of Science and Technology of the Ministry of Education and Science of the RF (executive secretary)

Stanislav Smirnov, Professor, University of Geneva and St. Petersburg State University

Mikhail Sokolov, Minister of Transport of the Russian Federation

Ludwig Faddeev (1934–2017), Academician-Secretary of the Division of Mathematical Sciences of the Russian Academy of Sciences

Airat Farrahov, Deputy Minister of Finance of the Russian Federation

Mikhail Horev, Deputy Director of the Department of Humanitarian Cooperation and Human Rights of Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the RF

F. Bogomolov (NYU & HSE Moscow),

L. Faddeev (1934 – 2017) (St. Petersburg Department of Steklov Mathematical Institute RAS),

S. Kislyakov (St. Petersburg Department of Steklov Mathematical Institute RAS),

V. Kozlov (Steklov Mathematical Institute RAS),

I. Krichever (Columbia University & Skolkovo Institute of Science and Technology),

S. Lando (HSE Moscow),

A. Laptev (Imperial & Mittag-Leffler Institute),

E. Malinnikova (NTNU Trondheim),

Yu. Matiyasevich (St. Petersburg Department of Steklov Mathematical Institute RAS),

A. Okounkov (Columbia University & Institute for Information Problems Transmission Moscow),

D. Orlov (Steklov Mathematical Institute RAS),

A. Pechen (Steklov Mathematical Institute RAS),

M. Pratusevich (239 Physics and Mathematics Lyceum)

S. Smirnov (University of Geneva & St. Petersburg State University),

T. Suslina (St. Petersburg State University),

I. Taimanov (Sobolev Institute of Mathematics RAS, Novosibirsk),

L. Takhtajan (Stony Brook & SPb Department of Steklov Mathematical Institute RAS),

V. Vassiliev (Steklov Mathematical Institute RAS),

N. Vavilov (St. Petersburg State University),

I. Yaschenko (Moscow Center for Continuous Mathematical Education).

Host
 
organizations

National Committee of Russian Mathematicians (IMU member)

National Committee of the Society for Industrial and Applied Mathematics

St. Petersburg State University (SPbU)

St. Petersburg Mathematical Society

Moscow Mathematical Society

Siberian Mathematical Society

Russian Academy of Sciences

Steklov Mathematical Institute

Steklov Mathematical Institute, St. Petersburg Department

Euler International Mathematical Institute

Keldysh Institute of Applied Mathematics

Kharkevich Institute for Information Transmission Problems

Sobolev Institute of Mathematics

Skolkovo Institute of Science and Technology

Association of Leading Universities of Russia

National Committee of Russian Mathematicians (NCRM)

Office of the President of the Russian Federation

Government of the Russian Federation

Ministry of Education and Science

Ministry of Finance

Ministry of Transport

Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Ministry of Internal Affairs

Ministry of Telecom and Mass Communications

Government of St. Petersburg